Wednesday, June 16, 2010

Writers Block REVIVAL!

So it has been a goo while since I used this thing. I have to say though, I never thought so much hmm what is it, positivity. Like honestly there are some things that I somewhat downer-ish, but wow it the overwhelming positivity that I love.

Enough of that, although I am way to wired to get one thought out or even think about what I want to write. So this is just is a temp update. till another time.

Wednesday, February 25, 2009

Yay ... I'm up early in the morning again. there are some blog worthy thing that have been going on as of late. Hopefully I have some time.

Friday, January 9, 2009

And If You Don't Know, Now You Know.

Holy Cow!!! I'm In the mood to Write, this is not good. Whenever I write it means A. I don't have anything else to do and I just want to ramble on and on about how I'm going to be lonely for the rest of my life. B. I'm too worried about my Current situation and I need a way to channal my srtess in the hopes of doing somethign intelectually creative. Or C. BOTH.

However for thoes of you reading, yes all 2 of my followers. I'm moving up in the world!!!! This blog entry is B. I'm worried about my current situation in life and other crap. So where to begin? I'm starting school in about 3 days and I'm friggin' Terrified! I dont' what to do I don't even have school supplies for pete sake! (by the way who the hell is pete) Note to Self: SPLURGING ON STUFF IS NEVER A GOOD IDEA!!! But somehow I simply forget that note. On top of that I've been reduced down to working 22 hrs a week. So I guess this is the life of a poor college student...... this is my very uninthusiastic yay. Oh and did i mention I don't have my text books yet ... go me.

In spite of AALLL my stressing out there is on message that keeps me going through the chaos, the fact that i've been through ALOT and I do mean ALOT worse, And eventually I will find a way. If I get my buss pass that in turn will save me ATON of money (damn UTA) and then I could use that money for what ever and also I'll be getting my social security card soon and then I could donate plasma. (insert yay here) so I know I'll be fine I just like stressing about stuff. I live off it.

In other news! I learnd how step out side my comfort zone, Beer! And LOTS of it! In recent parties, well one, I've talked to compleat strangers and was ok with it.. no wonly if i could get my phone back. I'm also opening up to my neighbors Ma.Andy. (pronounced mandy, don't overthink it ) actually matt he's a pretty cool guy. I don't know why I get sooo Intimidated by straight guys. Could it be that I don't want them to think that I'm trying to get into their pants? Or could it be that I just think so low of myself that I'm embarassed to be in their pressence? Oh, wait it's all of the above. I know I shouldn't think like that but it's hard not to. I think with this new year I'll to further accept myslef and not be afraid fo being me.

and with that i got to bed, night !

Saturday, December 13, 2008

Sometimes I wish Bettey Crocker made boredom pies.

With nothing to do, again! I've decided to wirte me a little blog. Yay for blogging! This week has been pretty entertaining, I must say. I met the Govener, that was pretty exciting. Although, I have to say, being dressed up is not my thing, but I clean up well. I also discovered something, when staring down the face of scocial anxiety, start juding people. It works! I went from being worried about not drooling( I tend to do that ALOT), to making snyde remarks about some lady's mormon helmet hair. Which, i think she was getting ready to be shot out of a cannon! OH, before I forget. Thank you to Karen and Misty for having e com along to the Open house.

I am Lord of catan!

School is starting in little less than a month, And I don't know how I feel about that. Honestly I'm a little freaked out by it. I think it beacuse feel like I am Not prepared for it and when i start to think that I kinda talk myself out of doing things. I.E. school. I know for some reason that I will be fine. I think the reassurance comes from the fact that I refuse to let the life a chicken whore control me, and that is so refressing to know. It's the first step to letting myself get manipulated by the evil people in my life.

Not im a milllion years did i ever thought I would get my ass kicked by a video game.
all i have to say now is im off to play some wii fit.

Sunday, December 7, 2008

Nature walks are fun

that is the bird's nest down in memory grove

i love taking pitures of random people
weeds befor going down to memory grove

the state capitol looks so lovley

and the sunset is ssssssoooooo pretty
i like not typing properly

Saturday, December 6, 2008

Obe B-O Lobo!

Another week and I stil have the urge to go on a killing spree! So in the midst of not getting a stimulus check I called the the IRS and gave them my new address and now I should get that in like 30 days or so. You know what that means? YES SHOPPING and LOTS of it well untill i went trough 400 of my stimulus check. Although I have to say that I'm really hesitant to buy new clothes, especially with me loosing weight. I think this is the part where in insert one of thoes befor and after pictures.

Couldn't find anything good.

In other drama. We, well Jay And Sun, had this guy to come look at the place..... well lets just say that this was ..... how can I put this ah I know ! Crazy Bob Jr. That one is for you misty. The guy was just was creepy, he was old and he babbled about being a carpenter! I the over hear the guy say that he was working for someone that he didn't like. That was my second red flag. The the next thing I know is the guy signing papers to move in. Jeremy then sent a text to Jay and they arugued about it. I just Finnaly said if push come to shove we could always kick him out. That was last night. Today Jay said Cindy, our tall and pretty, land lord said he wasn't going to move in .... the effing guy didn't even have a job! I'm just glad I don't have to cut anyone.

I want Quiznos.

Saturday, November 29, 2008

Over and hour later and now I have a picture of moi on twitter. (damn thing is picky as hell)